Genetik
Genetik/Russia census/Krasnodar Krai

Krasnodar Krai

5,838,273
total population
5,546,124
stated a nationality
135
nationalities in the regional table

Largest

Russians
5,121,482 · 92.3%
Armenians
211,132 · 3.8%
Ukrainians
29,317 · 0.5%
Tatars
18,912 · 0.3%
Greeks
13,117 · 0.2%
Georgians
12,451 · 0.2%
Romani people
11,590 · 0.2%
Adyghe people
10,484 · 0.2%
Azerbaijanis
8,804 · 0.2%
Turkish people
8,070 · 0.1%
Circassians
6,166 · 0.1%
Belarusians
5,923 · 0.1%

Full table

NationalityPeopleShare
Russians5,121,48292.34%
Armenians211,1323.81%
Ukrainians29,3170.53%
Tatars18,9120.34%
Greeks13,1170.24%
Georgians12,4510.22%
Romani people11,5900.21%
Adyghe people10,4840.19%
Azerbaijanis8,8040.16%
Turkish people8,0700.15%
Circassians6,1660.11%
Belarusians5,9230.11%
Germans5,6780.10%
Kurds5,6090.10%
Uzbeks4,6350.08%
Yazidis3,3490.06%
Lezgins2,9750.05%
Tajiks2,9460.05%
Ossetians2,9110.05%
Koreans2,8110.05%
Chechens2,7030.05%
Kazakhs2,2360.04%
Moldovans2,0100.04%
Crimean Tatars1,8800.03%
Shapsugs1,8780.03%
Bashkir people1,7780.03%
Assyrians1,7640.03%
Avars1,6430.03%
Jewish people1,6070.03%
Abkhazians1,5870.03%
Hemshin peoples1,4140.03%
Chuvash people1,3900.03%
Mordvins1,1740.02%
Tabasaran people1,1700.02%
Dargins1,0430.02%
Udmurts9790.02%
Kabarday9630.02%
Mari people8480.02%
Poles8430.02%
Bulgarians7420.01%
Karachays6600.01%
Kyrgyz people5890.01%
Kumyk people548less than 0.01%
Lak people537less than 0.01%
Turkmens514less than 0.01%
Aghul people496less than 0.01%
Ingush people450less than 0.01%
Arabs441less than 0.01%
Udi people415less than 0.01%
Kalmyks368less than 0.01%
Rutulians354less than 0.01%
Komi people349less than 0.01%
Lithuanians278less than 0.01%
Estonians278less than 0.01%
Gagauz267less than 0.01%
Buryats261less than 0.01%
Nogais256less than 0.01%
Serbs210less than 0.01%
Latvians200less than 0.01%
Komi-Permyaks188less than 0.01%
Balkars179less than 0.01%
Abazins177less than 0.01%
Yakuts174less than 0.01%
Afghans166less than 0.01%
Indians137less than 0.01%
Czechs135less than 0.01%
Romanians125less than 0.01%
Tuvans106less than 0.01%
Persians102less than 0.01%
Chinese people89less than 0.01%
Tsakhur people84less than 0.01%
Vietnamese people83less than 0.01%
Karelians78less than 0.01%
Meskhetian Turks58less than 0.01%
Finns57less than 0.01%
French54less than 0.01%
Dungans49less than 0.01%
Uyghurs49less than 0.01%
Evenki people48less than 0.01%
British44less than 0.01%
Hungarians41less than 0.01%
Khakass people41less than 0.01%
Rusyns34less than 0.01%
Khanty people34less than 0.01%
Italians30less than 0.01%
Altai people29less than 0.01%
Americans25less than 0.01%
Mongols24less than 0.01%
Talysh people24less than 0.01%
Chukchis23less than 0.01%
Spaniards22less than 0.01%
Nanai22less than 0.01%
Nenets22less than 0.01%
Mansi people19less than 0.01%
Koryaks18less than 0.01%
Macedonians16less than 0.01%
Bosniaks15less than 0.01%
Nağaybäk14less than 0.01%
Croats14less than 0.01%
Vepsians13less than 0.01%
Itelmens13less than 0.01%
Japanese people13less than 0.01%
Pakistanis12less than 0.01%
Evens12less than 0.01%
Pamiris11less than 0.01%
Karakalpaks10less than 0.01%
Nivkh people10less than 0.01%
Cubans9less than 0.01%
Shors9less than 0.01%
Mountain Jews6less than 0.01%
Dolgans6less than 0.01%
Slovaks6less than 0.01%
Tat people6less than 0.01%
Ulch people6less than 0.01%
Kamchadals5less than 0.01%
Krymchaks5less than 0.01%
Besermyan4less than 0.01%
Eskimo4less than 0.01%
Georgian Jews2less than 0.01%
Crimean Karaites2less than 0.01%
Ket people2less than 0.01%
Nganasan people2less than 0.01%
Selkup people2less than 0.01%
Slovenes2less than 0.01%
Teleuts2less than 0.01%
Udege people2less than 0.01%
Montenegrins2less than 0.01%
Chulyms2less than 0.01%
Aleuts1less than 0.01%
Negidals1less than 0.01%
Oroch people1less than 0.01%
Sámi people1less than 0.01%
Taz people1less than 0.01%
Oroks1less than 0.01%
Yukaghir people1less than 0.01%

Share of those in the region who stated a nationality. Table sheet: "Краснодарский край".

  1. Rosstat. National composition of the population of the Russian Federation. Results of the 2020 All-Russian Population Census (reference date 1 October 2021), vol. 5, table 1. Tom5_tab1_VPN-2020.xlsx (archived copy)